Home

Cemetery

Ministry Schedules

 

 

 

 

Funeral List 2017

 

 

The following list is for all parishioners' reference regarding funeral lunches served in the basement. The family decides what they want (meat, etc.). They should pay for the meat, potatoes and buns. If the family wishes to make a donation, please make it to the Altar Society. We don't want to make money, just cover expenses. Please tell Fr. Bob when making arrangements, and he in turn will contact the Chairlady of your corner. If you know of a funeral from your corner, a call to your chairlady would save her some work. Salads and desserts are usually a most welcome donation. Since this is a Corporal Work of Mercy, you are more than welcome to offer help and/or donate even though the death has not occurred in your corner. Even an unneeded offer falls under this heading.

 

 

SOUTHWEST CORNER

 

Chairladies:

Grace Mangas 419-428-2747

Barb Ivey 419-782-2543

M/M Gary Backhaus

M/M Ellis Ivey

Betty Schlegel

M/M Mike Baily

M/M Kevin Kahle

M/M Ed Singer

M/M David Batt

Mr. Richard Kahle

Kristi Speiser

M/M Erie Beeker

Mr. Joe Keber

Mrs Diana Steffel

M/M Joshua Burkholder

M/M Ken Keller

Mr Rex Steffel

M/M Derek Cheek

Mr. Joe Konecny

M/M David Stehulak

M/M Ron Clinger

M/M Tim Kretz

Mrs. Frances Stehulak

M/M Anthony Cruz

Mr.William Krueger

M/M Kevin Tong

M/M Ronald Delong

M/M Joe Lenhart

M/M Robert Wagner

Mrs. Shirley Dietrick

M/M Jerry Liska

M/M Dennis Weber

M/M Ken Duseberg

Alisia Little

M/M Kyle Weber

M/M Jon Fabiano

Jill Little

M/M Robert Weber

M/M Anthony Fairchild

M/M Mike Ludwig

M/M David Westrick

Sara Fogt

M/M Christopher Maxwell

Amanda Westhoven

Mrs. Carolyn Fortman

M/M Doug McBride

Ms Jodi Young

Mr. Charles Fronk

M/M Todd McBride

Ms Jami Young

M/M Rob Geisge

M/M Kevin McCann

 

Diana Held

M/M Tim McCarty

 

M/M Dave Heller

M/M Dan Mekus

 

M/M Bradly Hoffman

Mrs. Kylie Meyer

 

M/M David Hoschak

M/M Jerry Monnin

 

M/M John Hoschak

M/M Steven Mueller

 

Mr Robert Hoschak Sr

M/M Toby Nagel

 

 

M/M Chris Newton

 

 

Ms Gina Nichols

 

 

M/M Dan O'Flaherty

 

 

Mrs. Virginia Rath

 

 

Mr. Eric Rieke

 

 

M/M Justin Reynolds

 

****************

****************

****************

 

SOUTH EAST CORNER

 

Chairladies:

Doris Mekus 419-497-3443

Janice Leopold 419-758-3187

M/M Robert Ankney

M/M Larry McCann

Mrs. Helen Webb

M/M Dan Ball

M/M Dave Mekus

M/M John Williamson

M/M Kent Beilharz

Mrs. Doris Mekus

M/M Mike Willitzer

M/M Jason Bidlack

M/M Fred Moser

Mr. William Winterhalter

M/M Steven Billing

M/M Robert Moser

Mrs. Lisa Zolman

M/M Dennis Bowers

Patricia Pahl

Mrs. Irene Zipfel

Mr Wayne Coressel

Mr. Robert Polasek

 

M/M Terry Davis

Amber Poston

 

M/M Chad Flory

M/M Jason Rau

 

M/M Eric Flory

M/M Tom Ricica

 

M/M Rick Griffith

M/M Louis Ricica Jr

 

M/M Jeff Harris

M/M Brian Rohrs

 

M/M Jim Harris

M/M Richard Rose

 

Mrs Rosalie Harris

M/M Bud Sailer

 

M/M Robert Hoschak Jr.

M/M Mark Sawyer

 

M/M Tom Hulbert

Ms. Coletta Sheets

 

Connie Humphreys

Mary Sheets

 

Mr Doug Justinger

M/M Derek Schrock

 

M/M Dave Keber

Mrs. Christine Shiarla

 

M/M Tom Keber

Mr. Ray Slattman

 

Mrs Barbara Krugh

M/M Mark Spyachala

 

M/M Larry Leonard

M/M Ed Steffel

 

M/M Charles Leopold

Mrs. Janice Steffel

 

M/M Jack Long

Alyndria Stykmein

 

M/M Jim McCann

M/M Joe Stykmein

 

 

M/M Bradley Wagner

 

 

M/M Gerald Wagner

 

 

M/M Tim Wagner

 

****************

****************

****************

 

NORTHEAST CORNER

 

Chairladies:

Grace Mangas 419-428-2747

Shelby Beck 419-758-3135

Sue Beck 419-758-3144

Martha Coressel 419-497-2739

M/M Erick Bailey

M/M David Kahle

Ms. Carmen Wagner

M/M Robert Bartz

M/M Taylor Keel

M/M Joe Wagner

M/M Darwin Beck

M/M Kristopher Lauber

M/M John Wagner

M/M Charlie Beck

M/M Robert Leopold

M/M Justin Wagner

M/M Frank Beck

M/M Brian Leppelmeir

Matt Wagner

Ms. Ann Beck

M/M Logan Merillet

M/M Phil Wagner

M/M TomBeck

Mrs. Joan Milller

M/M Terry Wagner

Lyndon Benecke

M/M Jaccob Meyer

M/M Eric Weber

M/M Michael Benecke

M/M Jerry Moser

M/M Dan Weber

Mr. James Brenner

M/M Ken Moser

M/M Jeff Weber

Ms. Sandy Buchhop

M/M Paul Moser

Katie Weber

M/M William Burkhart

Mr. Tim Moser

M/M Tom Wetli

M/M Dennis Coressel

M/M Monte Nafziger

M/M Jerry Wiemken

M/M Tom Elberson

M/M Chris Okuley

M/M Denny Williams

M/M Duane Fielitz

M/M Mike Rieke

 

M/M Ryan Hesterman

M/M Doug Rumbaugh

 

M/M Gary Hoschak

M/M Mark Sattler

 

M/M Kevin Hoschak

M/M Greg Schafer

 

Mr. Mike Hoschak

Mrs. Joan Schriner

 

M/M Pat Imber

M/M Mike Schriner

 

 

M/M Scott Smiddy

 

 

Melinda Smith

 

 

M/M Don Steele

 

 

M/M Victor Steffel

 

 

Mrs. Brenda Wagner

 

 

Melissa Wagner

 

****************

****************

****************

 

NORTHWEST CORNER

 

Chairladies:

Holly Garmyn 419-428-5183

Denise Hornish 419-428-6554

M/M Brock Bostleman

M/M Rick Hageman

Mr. Jim Ricica

M/M Charles Botts

M/M Jim Hall

M/M Ed Sauber

M/M James Burkhart

M/M Victor Hinojosa

Kristi Schaufele

M/M Jeremy Burkhart

M/M David Helton

M/M Jack Schliesser

Cara Brown

M/M Adam Homier

Miss Sally Schliesser

M/M Charles Cary

M/M Jay Honish

Mr. Dan Seibert

Ms. Angela Commisso

M/M Phil Honish

M/M Brad Sines

Mrs. Carmen Coy

M/M Richard Johnson

M/M Dave Sines

M/M John Culler

M/M Gerald Kappan

Mrs. Carol Singer

M/M Michael DeWyse

M/M David Karr

M/M Robert Singer

Alecza Dodson

M/M Douglas Karr

M/M Jeff Slattman

M/M Randy Dominque

M/M Ben Lucas

M/M Rusty Slattman

Mr. David Durham

Grace Mangas

M/M Chad Speiser

M/M Roger Durham

Mr. Greg Mangas

M/M Carl Stehulak

Mr Mike Farber

M/M Phil Meyer

Burt Wagner

M/M Ron Fisher

M/M Mike Moser

M/M David Wagner

Leslie Flory

M/M Doug Moser

Mr. Donald Wagner

M/M Mark Flory

M/M George Moser

Mrs. Georgiana Wagner

M/M Robert Flory

Mr. Tom Moser

Mrs. Joan Wagner

M/M Chris Frank

Mr. J Robert Nagel

M/M James R. Wagner

M/M Jim Gares

M/M Dick Neuwirth

Mrs. Vivian Wagner

Holly Garmyn

M/M Robert Olashuk

M/M Cory Weber

M/M Nathan Gereneser

M/M Matthew Pace

 

Mrs. Julie Godfrey

Mr. Dan Pedroza

 

M/M Wayne Grime

 

 

M/M Robert Guisinger

 

 

****************

****************

****************