Ministry%20SchedulesHome

MINISTRY SCHEDULE April 23 to May 28

April 23: SECOND SUNDAY OF EASTER ALSO DIVINE MERCY SUNDAY

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Angie Durham

Sue Beck

Grace Mangas

Jim McCann

Carol McCann

Joan Sailer

Ronda Fabiano

Kathy Wagner

 

 

 

Lectors

Bobbie Johnson

Malinda Smith

 

 

 

Servers

Cody Moser

Garrett Moser

 

Gabby Fabiano

Keely Culler

Kendall Smith

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jim McCann

 

April 30: THIRD SUNDAY OF EASTER (FIRST COMMUNION SUNDAY)

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Ann Beck

Linda Long

Bob Weber

Mary Rose

Chris Newton

Mary Jo Beilharz

Mary Ann Benecke

Janet Wagner

 

 

 

 

Lectors

Karen Newton

Kristen Lauber

 

 

 

Servers

Alex Homier

Dave Durham

Lauren Sattler

Kendall Sattler

Kylee Okuley

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton

 

May 7: FOURTH SUNDAY OF EASTER

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Tom Beck

Sue Beck

Linda Wagner

Jim McCann

Carol McCann

Amber Flory

Kris Lauber

Sue Clinger

 

 

 

Lectors

Nancy Stehulak

Tom Elberson

 

 

 

Servers

Kendall Smith

Mason Smith

Grayce Burkholder

Lily Burkholder

Trinity Lauber

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jim McCann

May 14: FIFTH SUNDAY OF EASTER

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Anita Bertsch

Carol Wiemken

Linda Long

Jenny Weber

Joan Harris

Kathy Wagner

Joe Konecny

Joan McBride

 

 

 

Lectors

Ron Fisher

Ron Clinger

 

 

 

Servers

Caroline Rohrs

Nick Rohrs

Emma Bailey

Kate Keber

Max Lepplemeier

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton

 

May 21: SIXTH SUNDAY OF EASTER

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Angie Durham

Carol Rieke

Bob Weber

Barb Krugh

Kent Beilharz

Brad Sines

Katie Weber

Carol McCann

 

 

 

Lectors

Linda Wagner

Judy Hoschak

 

 

 

Servers

Dave Durham

Betty Schlegel

Reagan Beilharz

Karli Okuley

Gabby Fabiano

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Carol McCann

 

May 28: SEVENTH SUNDAY OF EASTER (GRADUATION MASS)

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Linda Wagner

Janice Leopold

Grace Mangas

Chris Newton

Alicia Little

Corey Weber

Barb Weber

Barb Krugh

 

 

 

Lectors

Mike Rieke

Kayla Bailey (Grad)

Corey Backhaus (Grad)

 

 

 

Servers

Annie Rose

Ellie Rose

Morgan Lepplemeier

Spencer Giesige

Caroline Rohrs (Grad)

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton