HomeMinistry%20Schedules

MINISTRY SCHEDULE April 29 to June 3

April 29: FIFTH SUNDAY OF EASTER ----------FIRST COMMUNION SUNDAY

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Linda Wagner

Bob Weber

Angie Durham

Amber Flory

Barb Krugh

Mary Ann Benecke

Joan McBride

Chris Newton

 

 

 

 

Lectors

Mike Rieke

Janet Wagner

 

 

 

Servers

Annie Rose

Ellie Rose

Kylee Okuley

Karli Okuley

Nick Rohrs

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton

 

May 6: SIXTH SUNDAY OF EASTER

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30sm

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Ann Beck

Sue Beck

Tom Beck

Jim McCann

Deacon S Graham

Carol McCann

Phil Meyer

Marsha Meyer

 

 

 

Lectors

Karen Newton

Tom Elberson

 

 

 

Servers

Dave Durham

 

Grayce Burkholder

Lily Burkholder

Gabby Fabiano

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jim McCann

 

May 13: THE ASCENSION OF THE LORD

 

Sunday 4:00pm

Sunday 11:00pm

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Carol Wiemken

Jerry Moser

Grace Mangas

 

Jeff Weber

Joe Konecny

Joan Harris

Kathy Wagner

Carol Rieke

 

 

 

Lectors

Ron Fisher

Ron Clinger

 

 

 

Servers

Betty Schlegel

 

Dryden White

Cody Moser

Garrett Moser

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jeff Weber

May 20: PENTECOST SUNDAY

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Janice Leopold

Linda Long

Deacon Scott

Carl Stehulak

Mary Jo Beilharz

Deacon Scott

Adam Homier

Kris Lauber

 

 

 

 

Lectors

Linda Wagner

Malinda Smith

 

 

 

Servers

Chris Newton

 

Kendall Smith

Addison Smith

Mason Smith

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Carl Stehulak

 

May 27: THE MOST HOLY TRINITY

 

Wednesday 7:00pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Anita Bertsch

Linda Wagner

Angie Durham

Deacon Scott

Chris Newton

Katie Weber

Brad Sines

Jenny Weber

 

 

 

Lectors

Bobbie Johnson

Ed Singer

 

 

 

Servers

Spencer Giesige

Morgan Leppelmeier

Max Leppelmeier

Jack Leppelmeier

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton

 

June 3: THE MOST HOLY BODY AND BLOOD OF CHRIST (Corpus Christi)

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Deacon Scott

Mary Rose

Corey Weber

Ronda Fabiano

Alicia Little

Janet Wagner

Barb Weber

Kent Beilharz

 

 

 

Lectors

Kristen Lauber

Nancy Stehulak

 

 

 

Servers

Kendall Sattler

Lauren Sattler

Keely Culler

Rose Billing

Emma Bailey

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Ronda Fabiano