Ministry%20SchedulesHome

MINISTRY SCHEDULE August 27 to October 1

August 27: TWENTY-FIRST SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30

 

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Tom Beck

Sue Beck

Linda Wagner

Carl Stehulak

Brad Sines

Joan McBride

Barb Weber

Sue Clinger

 

 

 

Lectors

Bobbi Johnson

Ron Clinger

 

 

 

Servers

Cody Moser

Garrett Moser

 

Jeffrie Pace

Keely Culler

Emma Bailey

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Carl Stehulak

 

September 3: TWENTY-SECOND SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Anita Bertsch

Carol Wiemken

Ann Beck

Mary Rose

Jeff Weber

Mary Jo Beilharz

Mary Ann Benecke

Janet Wagner

 

 

 

 

Lectors

Karen Newton

Judy Hoschak

 

 

 

Servers

Trinity Lauber

Dave Durham

Lauren Sattler

Kendall Sattler

Rose Billing

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jeff Weber

 

September 10: TWENTY-THIRD SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Angie Durham

Jerry Moser

Grace Mangas

Jim McCann

Kristen Lauber

Adam Homier

Kathy Wagner

Carol McCann

 

 

 

Lectors

Mike Rieke

Ed Singer

 

 

 

Servers

Annie Rose

Ellie Rose

Morgan Lepplemeier

Max Lepplemeier

Alex Homier

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jim McCann

September 17: TWENTY-FOURTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Janice Leopold

Linda Long

Carol Rieke

Chris Newton

Jenny Weber

Joan Harris

Joe Konecny

Alicia Little

 

 

 

Lectors

Janet Wagner

Malinda Smith

 

 

 

Servers

Karen Newton

Chris Newton

Grayce Burkholder

Lily Burkholder

Anden Ankney

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton

 

September 24: TWENTY-FIFTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Bob Weber

Phil Meyer

Marcia Meyer

Barb Krugh

Kent Beilharz

Carl Stehulak

Katie Weber

Brad Sines

 

 

 

Lectors

Linda Wagner

Nancy Stehulak

 

 

 

Servers

Dave Durham

Betty Schlegel

Kylee Okuley

Karli Okuley

Gabby Fabiano

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Carl Stehulak

 

October 1: TWENTY-SIXTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Carol Wiemken

Tom Beck

Sue Beck

Jeff Weber

Brad Sines

Corey Weber

Mary Jo Beilharz

Kris Lauber

 

 

 

Lectors

Karen Newton

Janet Wagner

 

 

 

Servers

Chris Newton

 

Reagan Beilharz

Spencer Giesige

Kaleb Wagner

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jeff Weber