HomeMinistry%20Schedules

MINISTRY SCHEDULE August 22 to September 26

August 22: TWENTY-FIRST SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Linda Wagner

 

Mary Jo Beilharz

 

 

 

 

Lectors

Ron Fisher

Janet Wagner

 

 

 

Servers

Dave Durham

 

Rose Billing

Tegan Billing

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton

 

August 29: TWENTY-SECOND SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Deacon Scott

Joan Harris

 

 

 

Lectors

Karen Newton

Mindy Smith

 

 

 

Servers

Chris Newton

Addison Smith

Mason Smith

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton

 

September 5: TWENTY-THIRD SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Sue Beck

Barb Krugh

 

 

 

Lectors

Linda Wagner

Tom Elberson

 

 

 

Servers

Karen Newton

Addison Dominique

Ellie Rose

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

September 12: TWENTY-FOURTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Ann Beck

Deacon Scott

 

 

 

 

Lectors

Janet Wagner

Kristen Lauber

 

 

 

Servers

Dave Durham

 

Trinity Lauber

Jarrett Lauber

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jeff Weber

 

September 19: TWENTY-FIFTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Carol Wiemken

 

Carol McCann

 

 

 

Lectors

Ron Fisher

Ron Clinger

 

 

 

Servers

Chris Newton

Emma Bailey

Lauren Sattler

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jim McCann

 

September 26: TWENTY-SIXTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Deacon Scott

Deacon Scott

 

 

 

Lectors

Karen Newton

Nancy Stehulak

 

 

 

Servers

Dave Durham

 

Remmy Speiser

Jackson Leppelmeier

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton