HomeMinistry%20Schedules

MINISTRY SCHEDULE December 16 to January 6

December 16: THIRD SUNDAY OF ADVENT

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Deacon Scott

Bob Weber

Jerry Moser

Deacon Scott

Barb Krugh

Kent Beilharz

Joe Konecny

Carl Stehulak

 

 

 

Lectors

Bobbi Johnson

Kristen Lauber

 

 

 

Servers

Dave Durham

Morgan Leppelmeier

Max Leppelmeier

Keely Culler

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Carl Stehulak

 

December 23: FOURTH SUNDAY OF ADVENT

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Deacon Scott

Angie Durham

 

Deacon Scott

Chris Newton

Alicia Little

Katie Weber

Mary Rose

 

 

 

Lectors

Karen Newton

Mike Rieke

 

 

 

Servers

Chris Newton

Annie Rose

Ellie Rose

Reagan Beilharz

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton

 

December 24: VIGIL MASS THE NATIVITY OF THE LORD (Christmas)

 

Monday 4:00pm

Monday 11:00pm

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Adam Homier

Amber Flory

Brad Sines

 

Joe Konecny

Phil Meyer

Marcia Meyer

Joan McBride

Ann Beck

 

 

 

Lectors

Malinda Smith

Karen Newton

 

 

 

Servers

Cody Moser

Garrett Moser

Dryden White

 

Dave Durham

Chris Newton

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

 

 

 

 

December 30: THE HOLY FAMILY OF JESUS, MARY AND JOSEPH

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Linda Wagner

Linda Long

Janice Leopold

Carol McCann

Jim McCann

Mary Jo Beilharz

Kathy Wagner

Kris Lauber

 

 

 

Lectors

Karen Newton

Janet Wagner

 

 

 

Servers

Betty Schlegel

 

Lillian Burkholder

Grayce Burkholder

Nick Rohrs

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jim McCann

 

December 31: VIGIL SOLEMNITY OF MARY, THE HOLY MOTHER OF GOD

 

Monday 6:30pm

 

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Tom Beck

Sue Beck

Anita Bertsch

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lectors

Mike Rieke

 

 

 

 

Servers

Chris Newton

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

 

 

January 6: THE EPIPHANY OF THE LORD

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Bob Weber

Angie Durham

Chris Newton

Chris Newton

Mary Ann Benecke

Corey Weber

Joan Harris

Joan McBride

 

 

 

Lectors

Ron Fisher

Tom Elberson

 

 

 

Servers

Dave Durham

Kendall Sattler

Lauren Sattler

Rose Billing

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton