HomeMinistry%20Schedules

MINISTRY SCHEDULE December 17 to January 14

December 17: THIRD SUNDAY OF ADVENT

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Angie Durham

Bob Weber

Janice Leopold

Deacon S Graham

Brad Sines

Joan McBride

Barb Weber

Joan Sailer

 

 

 

 

Lectors

Bobbi Johnson

Judy Hoschak

 

 

 

Servers

Spencer Giesige

Chris Newton

Jeffrie Pace

Keely Culler

Kendall Sattler

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton

 

December 23: FOURTH SUNDAY OF ADVENT

 

Saturday 6:30pm

--------------------

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Anita Bertsch

Deacon S Graham

Ann Beck

--------------------

--------------------

--------------------

--------------------

--------------------

 

 

 

Lectors

Ron Fisher

--------------------

 

 

 

Servers

Betty Schlegel

Dave Durham

--------------------

--------------------

--------------------

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

--------------------

 

December 24: VIGIL OF THE NATIVITY OF THE LORD

 

Sunday 4:00pm

Sunday 11:00pm

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Angie Durham

Jerry Moser

Grace Mangas

Alicia Little

Adam Homier

 

Carl Stehulak

Joe Konecny

Joan McBride

Kathy Wagner

Carol Rieke

 

 

 

Lectors

Kristen Lauber

Mike Rieke

 

 

 

Servers

Lauren Sattler

Annie Rose

Ellie Rose

Chris Newton

Karen Newton

 

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

------------------

December 31: HOLY FAMILY OF JESUS, MARY AND JOSEPH

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Janice Leopold

Deacon S Graham

Phil Meyer

Carl Stehulak

Deacon S Graham

Joan Harris

Tom Beck

Sue Beck

 

 

 

 

Lectors

Linda Wagner

Nancy Stehulak

 

 

 

Servers

Spencer Giesige

 

Grayce Burkholder

Lily Burkholder

Addison Smith

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Carl Stehulak

 

January 7: EPIPHANY OF THE LORD

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Bob Weber

Ann Beck

Janet Wagner

Jeff Weber

Kris Lauber

Kent Beilharz

Mary Ann Benecke

Mary Rose

 

 

 

Lectors

Bobbi Johnson

Tom Elberson

 

 

 

Servers

Betty Schlegel

Chris Newton

Rose Billing

Reagan Beilharz

Cody Moser

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jeff Weber

 

January 14: SECOND SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Grace Mangas

Jerry Moser

Angie Durham

Jim McCann

Carol McCann

Katie Weber

Janet Wagner

Brad Sines

 

 

 

Lectors

Karen Newton

CCD Students

 

 

 

Servers

David Durham

 

Karli Okuley

Kylee Okuley

Gabby Fabiano

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jim McCann