HomeMinistry%20Schedules

MINISTRY SCHEDULE –December 24, 2019 to January 19, 2020

December 24: VIGIL OF THE NATIVITY OF THE LORD

 

Tuesday 4:00pm

Tuesday 11:00pm

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Amber Flory

Katie Weber

Joan Harris

Jim McCann

Carol McCann

Kris Lauber

Joe Konecny

Joan McBride

Carol Wiemken

Jerry Moser

Bob Weber

 

 

 

Lectors

Kristen Lauber

Ed Singer

 

 

 

Servers

Trinity Lauber

Jarrett Lauber

Ellie Rose

Chris Newton

Dave Durham

Pat Pahl

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

 

 

December 29: HOLY FAMILY OF JESUS, MARY AND JOSEPH

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Janice Leopold

Linda Long

 

Chris Newton

Deacon Scott

Alicia Little

Jenny Weber

Kathy Wagner

Kent Beilharz

 

 

 

Lectors

Ron Fisher

Mike Rieke

 

 

 

Servers

Karen Newton

 

Emma Bailey

Keely Culler

Reagan Beilharz

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton

 

January 1: OCTAVE DAY OF CHRISTMAS: MARY, THE HOLY MOTHER OF GOD

 

Tuesday 6:30pm

 

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Phil Meyer

Marcia Meyer

Jeff Weber

Barb Weber

Adam Homier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lectors

Tom Elberson

 

 

 

 

Servers

Remmy Speiser

Karli Okuley

Kylee Okuley

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

 

 

January 5: EPIPHANY OF THE LORD

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Sue Beck

Tom Beck

Ann Beck

Deacon Scott

Carol Rieke

Kristen Lauber

Carl Stehulak

Mary Ann Benecke

 

 

 

Lectors

Karen Newton

Nancy Stehulak

 

 

 

Servers

Chris Newton

 

Dryden White

Garrett Moser

Gabby Fabiano

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Carl Stehulak

 

January 12: BAPTISM OF THE LORD

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Linda Wagner        Janice Leopold

Linda Long

Jeff Weber

Mary Jo Beilharz

Barb Krugh

Corey Weber

Mary Rose

 

 

 

Lectors

Bobbi Johnson

Malinda Smith

 

 

 

Servers

Dave Durham

Lauren Sattler

Nathan Sattler

Rose Billing

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jeff Weber

 

January 19: SECOND SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Chris Newton

Angie Durham

Deacon Scott

Deacon Scott

Jim McCann

Carol McCann

Joan Harris

Amber Flory

 

 

 

Lectors

Linda Wagner

CCD Students

 

 

 

Servers

Dave Durham

 

Rose Billing

Lauren Sattler

Nathan Sattler

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jim McCann