Ministry%20SchedulesHome

MINISTRY SCHEDULE February 19 to March 26 Ministers who clean vessels after Mass, please empty water cruet.

February 19: SEVENTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Angie Durham

Jenny Weber

Grace Mangas

Mary Jo Beilharz

Mary Ann Benecke

Carl Stehulak

Kristen Lauber

Kathy Wagner

 

 

 

Lectors

Janet Wagner

Tom Elberson

 

 

 

Servers

Annie Rose

Ellie Rose

 

Anden Ankney

Lily Burkholder

Grayce Burkholder

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Carl Stehulak

 

February 26: EIGHTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Ann Beck

Linda Long

Bob Weber

Mary Rose

Carol Wiemken

Carol McCann

Jim McCann

Janet Wagner

 

 

 

 

Lectors

Karen Newton

Mike Rieke

 

 

 

Servers

Betty Schlegel

Dave Durham

Carolyn Rohrs

Morgan Leppelmeier

Max Leppelmeier

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jim McCann

 

March 1: ASH WEDNESDAY

 

Wednesday 7:00pm

 

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Jerry Moser

Janice Leopold

Jeff Weber

---------------

---------------

---------------

---------------

---------------

 

 

 

Lectors

Nancy Stehulak

---------------

 

 

 

Servers

Kendall Smith

Mason Smith

---------------

---------------

---------------

 

 

 

 

 

---------------

March 5: FIRST SUNDAY OF LENT

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Anita Bertsch

Sue Beck

Tom Beck

Sue Clinger

Adam Homier

Carol Rieke

Chris Newton

Joan McBride

 

 

 

Lectors

Ron Fisher

Ron Clinger

 

 

 

Servers

Chris Newton

Karen Newton

Lauren Sattler

Kendall Sattler

Makenna Burkhart

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton

 

March 12: SECOND SUNDAY OF LENT

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Angie Durham

Phil Meyer

Marcia Meyer

Barb Krugh

Kent Beilharz

Joe Konecny

Alicia Little

Carl Stehulak

 

 

 

Lectors

Linda Wagner

Malinda Smith

 

 

 

Servers

Caroline Rohrs

Nick Rohrs

Kendall Smith

Kylee Okuley

Karli Okuley

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Carl Stehulak

 

March 19: THIRD SUNDAY OF LENT

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Linda Long

Janice Leopold

Grace Mangas

Jim McCann

Amber Flory

Joan Harris

Barb Weber

Carol McCann

 

 

 

Lectors

Bobbie Johnson

Judy Hoschak

 

 

 

Servers

Dave Durham

Betty Schlegel

Kaleb Wagner

Spencer Giesige

Gabby Fabiano

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jim & Carol McCann

 

 

 

 

March 26: Fourth Sunday of Lent (Laetare Sunday)

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Angie Durham

Anita Bertsch

Linda Wagner

Mary Jo Beilharz

Mary Ann Benecke

Barb Krugh

Kris Lauber

Chris Newton

 

 

 

Lectors

Karen Newton

Malinda Smith

 

 

 

Servers

Annie Rose

Ellie Rose

 

Anden Ankney

Cody Moser

Mason Smith

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton