HomeMinistry%20Schedules

MINISTRY SCHEDULE January 13 to February 17

January 13: THE BAPTISM OF THE LORD

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Deacon Scott

Bob Weber

Jerry Moser

Deacon Scott

Barb Krugh

Kent Beilharz

Joe Konecny

Jeff Weber

 

 

 

 

Lectors

Bobbi Johnson

Ron Clinger

 

 

 

Servers

Karen Newton

Karli Okuley

Kylee Okuley

Reagan Beilharz

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jeff Weber

 

January 20: SECOND SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Phil Meyer

Marcia Meyer

Chris Newton

Amber Flory

Carl Stehulak

Alicia Little

Katie Weber

Mary Rose

 

 

 

Lectors

Linda Wagner

CCD Students

 

 

 

Servers

Betty Schlegel

Morgan Leppelmeier

Max Leppelmeier

Spencer Giesige

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Carl Stehulak

 

January 27: THIRD SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Janice Leopold

Linda Long

Anita Bertsch

Deacon Scott

Joe Konecny

Jim McCann

Carol McCann

Joan McBride

 

 

 

Lectors

Ron Fisher

Tom Elberson

 

 

 

Servers

Dave Durham

 

Rose Billing

Keely Culler

Dryden White

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jim McCann

 

February 3: FOURTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Linda Wagner

Ann Beck

Angie Durham

Chris Newton

Janet Wagner

Mary Jo Beilharz

Kathy Wagner

Kris Lauber

 

 

 

Lectors

Karen Newton

Kristen Lauber

 

 

 

Servers

Chris Newton

 

Annie Rose

Ellie Rose

Trinity Lauber

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton

 

February 10: FIFTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Bob Weber

Jerry Moser

Anita Bertsch

Deacon Scott

Carl Stehulak

Mary Ann Benecke

Joan McBride

Joan Harris

 

 

 

Lectors

Bobbi Johnson

Nancy Stehulak

 

 

 

Servers

Karen Newton

Gabby Fabiano

Kendall Sattler

Lauren Sattler

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Carl Stehulak

 

February 17: SIXTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Janice Leopold

Angie Durham

Linda Long

Jim McCann

Carol McCann

Carol Rieke

Katie Weber

Alicia Little

 

 

 

Lectors

Linda Wagner

Mike Rieke

 

 

 

Servers

Betty Schlegel

Cody Moser

Garrett Moser

Emma Bailey

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jim McCann