HomeMinistry%20Schedules

MINISTRY SCHEDULE January 21to February 18

January 21: THIRD SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Linda Wagner

Bob Weber

Janice Leopold

Amber Flory

Barb Krugh

Mary Jo Beilharz

Jenny Weber

Chris Newton

 

 

 

 

Lectors

Ron Fisher

Janet Wagner

 

 

 

Servers

Karen Newton

 

Max Leppelmeier

Morgan Leppelmeier

Nick Rohrs

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton

 

January 28: FOURTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30sm

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Anita Bertsch

Mary Rose

Ann Beck

Carl Stehulak

Deacon S Graham

Corey Weber

Carol Wiemken

Kristen Lauber

 

 

 

Lectors

Bobbi Johnson

Ron Clinger

 

 

 

Servers

Annie Rose

Ellie Rose

 

Trinity Lauber

Emma Bailey

Gabby Fabiano

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Carl Stehulak

 

February 4: FIFTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Sunday 4:00pm

Sunday 11:00pm

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Angie Durham

Jerry Moser

Grace Mangas

 

Jeff Weber

Joe Konecny

Joan McBride

Kathy Wagner

Carol Rieke

 

 

 

Lectors

Karen Newton

Ed Singer

 

 

 

Servers

David Durham

Betty Schlegel

 

Reagan Beilharz

Addison Smith

Mason Smith

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jeff Weber

February 11: SIXTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Marcia Meyer

Phil Meyer

Chris Newton

Jim McCann

Carol McCann

Deacon S Graham

Joan Harris

Amber Flory

 

 

 

 

Lectors

Linda Wagner

Malinda Smith

 

 

 

Servers

Spencer Giesige

 

Grayce Burkholder

Lily Burkholder

Keely Culler

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jim McCann

 

February 14: ASH WEDNESDAY

 

Wednesday 7:00pm

----------------

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Tom Beck

Sue Beck

Deacon S Graham

---------------

---------------

---------------

---------------

---------------

 

 

 

Lectors

Tom Elberson

---------------

 

 

 

Servers

Chris Newton

---------------

---------------

---------------

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

---------------

 

February 18: FIRST SUNDAY OF LENT

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Grace Mangas

Jerry Moser

Angie Durham

Chris Newton

Brad Sines

Mary Ann Benecke

Joan Harris

Kent Beilharz

 

 

 

Lectors

Chris Newton

CCD Students

 

 

 

Servers

David Durham

Karen Newton

Karli Okuley

Kylee Okuley

Cody Moser

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton