HomeMinistry%20Schedules

MINISTRY SCHEDULE January 26 to February 26

January 26: THIRD SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Jerry Moser

Chris Newton

Bob Weber

Joan Harris

Deacon Scott

Joe Konecny

Joan McBride

Kris Lauber

Chris Newton

 

 

 

Lectors

Ron Fisher

Janet Wagner

 

 

 

Servers

Karen Newton

Jackson Leppelmeier

Max Leppelmeier

Wesley Maxwell

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton

 

February 2: PRESENTATION OF THE LORD

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Deacon Scott

Phil Meyer

Marcia Meyer

Kathy Wagner

Carl Stehulak

Alicia Little

Carol Wiemken

Janet Wagner

 

 

 

Lectors

Bobbi Johnson

Nancy Stehulak

 

 

 

Servers

Chris Newton

Mason Smith

Addison Smith

Nick Rohrs

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Carl Stehulak

 

February 9: FIFTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Linda Long

Janice Leopold

Linda Wagner

Barb Weber

Jeff Weber

Kent Beilharz

Jenny Weber

Deacon Scott

Adam Homier

 

 

 

Lectors

Claudia Burkholder

Kristen Lauber

 

 

 

Servers

David Durham

 

Trinity Lauber

Jarrett Lauber

Ellie Rose

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jeff Weber

 

February 16: SIXTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Sue Beck

Tom Beck

Ann Beck

 

Mary Ann Benecke

Mary Rose

Corey Weber

Jim McCann

Carol McCann

 

 

 

Lectors

Linda Wagner

CCD Students

 

 

 

Servers

Karen Newton

Pat Pahl

 

Keely Culler

Reagan Beilharz

Emma Bailey

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jim McCann

 

February 23: SEVENTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Angie Durham

Bob Weber

Deacon Scott

Carol Rieke

Chris Newton

Mary Jo Beilharz

Deacon Scott

Kristen Lauber

Barb Krugh

Amber Flory

 

 

 

Lectors

Karen Newton

Ed Singer

 

 

 

Servers

Chris Newton

Karli Okuley

Kylee Okuley

Remmy Speiser

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton

 

February 26: ASH WEDNESDAY

 

Wednesday 7:00pm

 

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Deacon Scott

Ronda Fabiano

Jeff Weber

Joan McBride

Joe Konecny

Kathy Wagner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lectors

Tom Elberson

 

 

 

 

Servers

Lauren Sattler

Nathan Sattler

Rose Billing