Ministry%20SchedulesHome

MINISTRY SCHEDULE July 16 to August 20

July 16: FIFTEENTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Angie Durham

Sue Beck

Jerry Moser

Chris Newton

Brad Sines

Joan McBride

Barb Weber

Jeff Weber

 

 

 

Lectors

Karen Newton

Judy Hoschak

 

 

 

Servers

Cody Moser

Garrett Moser

 

Gabby Fabiano

Keely Culler

Emma Bailey

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton

 

July 23: SIXTEENTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Anita Bertsch

Linda Long

Bob Weber

Mary Rose

Carl Stehulak

Mary Jo Beilharz

Mary Ann Benecke

Janet Wagner

 

 

 

 

Lectors

Bobbi Johnson

Nancy Stehulak

 

 

 

Servers

Trinity Lauber

Dave Durham

Lauren Sattler

Kendall Sattler

Rose Billing

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Carl Stehulak

 

July 30: SEVENTEENTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Tom Beck

Sue Beck

Linda Wagner

Jeff Weber

Kristen Lauber

Amber Flory

Kathy Wagner

Sue Clinger

 

 

 

Lectors

Karen Newton

Tom Elberson

 

 

 

Servers

Annie Rose

Ellie Rose

Morgan Lepplemeier

Max Lepplemeier

Jeffrie Pace

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jeff Weber

August 6: TRANSFIGURATION OF THE LORD

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Anita Bertsch

Carol Wiemken

Ann Beck

Jim McCann

Jenny Weber

Joan Harris

Joe Konecny

Joan McBride

 

 

 

Lectors

Ron Fisher

Kim Keber

 

 

 

Servers

Karen Newton

Chris Newton

Grayce Burkholder

Lily Burkholder

Anden Ankney

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jim McCann

 

August 13: NINETEENTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Angie Durham

Grace Mangas

Janice Leopold

Barb Krugh

Kent Beilharz

Ronda Fabiano

Katie Weber

Brad Sines

 

 

 

Lectors

Janet Wagner

Malinda Smith

 

 

 

Servers

Dave Durham

Betty Schlegel

Kylee Okuley

Karli Okuley

Gabby Fabiano

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Ronda Fabiano

 

August 20: TWENTIETH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Bob Weber

Linda Wagner

Linda Long

Chris Newton

Alicia Little

Corey Weber

Mary Jo Beilharz

Kris Lauber

 

 

 

Lectors

Nancy Stehulak

Janet Wagner

 

 

 

Servers

Alex Homier

Nick Rohrs

Reagan Beilharz

Spencer Giesige

Kaleb Wagner

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton