HomeMinistry%20Schedules

MINISTRY SCHEDULE June 10 to July 15

June 10: TENTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Linda Long

Janice Leopold

Carol Wiemken

Amber Flory

Barb Krugh

Mary Ann Benecke

Joan McBride

Jeff Weber

 

 

 

 

Lectors

Ron Fisher

Janet Wagner

 

 

 

Servers

Annie Rose

Ellie Rose

Kylee Okuley

Karli Okuley

Nick Rohrs

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jeff Weber

 

June 17: ELEVENTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30sm

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Bob Weber

Linda Wagner

Angie Durham

Jim McCann

Carol McCann

Phil Meyer

Marsha Meyer

Kristen Lauber

 

 

 

Lectors

Malinda Smith

Tom Elberson

 

 

 

Servers

Kendall Smith

Addison Smith

Mason Smith

Grayce Burkholder

Lily Burkholder

Trinity Lauber

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jim McCann

 

June 24: THE NATIVITY OF ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST

 

Sunday 4:00pm

Sunday 11:00pm

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Ann Beck

Jerry Moser

Grace Mangas

 

Ronda Fabiano

Joe Konecny

Joan Harris

Kathy Wagner

Janet Wagner

 

 

 

Lectors

Karen Newton

Ron Clinger

 

 

 

Servers

Betty Schlegel

 

Gabby Fabiano

Cody Moser

Garrett Moser

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Ronda Fabiano

July 1: THIRTEENTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Sue Beck

Tom Beck

Deacon Scott

Carl Stehulak

Mary Jo Beilharz

Adam Homier

Kris Lauber

Corey Weber

 

 

 

Lectors

Linda Wagner

Nancy Stehulak

 

 

 

Servers

Dave Durham

 

Kendall Sattler

Lauren Sattler

Reagan Beilharz

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Carl Stehulak

 

July 8: FOURTEENTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Wednesday 7:00pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Deacon Scott

Mary Rose

Sue Clinger

Barb Weber

Jeff Weber

Alicia Little

Brad Sines

Kent Beilharz

 

 

 

Lectors

Karen Newton

Ed Singer

 

 

 

Servers

Annie Rose

Ellie Rose

Rose Billing

Keely Culler

Emma Bailey

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jeff Weber

 

July 15: FIFTEENTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Deacon Scott

Katie Weber

Angie Durham

Chris Newton

Amber Flory

Barb Krugh

Deacon Scott

Joan McBride

 

 

 

Lectors

Ron Fisher

Nancy Stehulak

 

 

 

Servers

Chris Newton

Nick Rohrs

Dryden White

Spencer Giesige

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton