HomeMinistry%20Schedules

MINISTRY SCHEDULE March 1to April 5

March 1: FIRST SUNDAY OF LENT

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Jerry Moser

Chris Newton

Deacon Scott

Joan Harris

Katie Weber

Joe Konecny

Joan McBride

Kris Lauber

Chris Newton

 

 

 

Lectors

Ron Fisher

Mike Rieke

 

 

 

Servers

Dave Durham

Dryden White

Garrett Moser

Gabby Fabiano

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton

 

March 8: SECOND SUNDAY OF LENT

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Linda Wagner

Phil Meyer

Marcia Meyer

Kathy Wagner

Jeff Weber

Alicia Little

Carol Wiemken

Deacon Scott Graham

Barb Weber

 

 

 

Lectors

Janet Wagner

Malinda Smith

 

 

 

Servers

Karen Newton

Mason Smith

Addison Smith

Nick Rohrs

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jeff Weber

 

March 15: THIRD SUNDAY OF LENT

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Linda Long

Janice Leopold

Bob Weber

Janet Wagner

Carl Stehulak

Kent Beilharz

Jenny Weber

Deacon Scott

Adam Homier

 

 

 

Lectors

Linda Wagner

CCD Students

 

 

 

Servers

Chris Newton

 

Jackson Leppelmeier

Max Leppelmeier

Wesley Maxwell

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Carl Stehulak

 

March 22: FOURTH SUNDAY OF LENT

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Sue Beck

Tom Beck

Deacon Scott

 

Mary Ann Benecke

Mary Rose

Corey Weber

Jim McCann

Carol McCann

Deacon Scott Graham

 

 

 

Lectors

Claudia Burkholder

Nancy Stehulak

 

 

 

Servers

Dave Durham

 

Keely Culler

Reagan Beilharz

Addison Dominique

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jim McCann

 

March 29: FIFTH SUNDAY OF LENT

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Angie Durham

Ann Beck

Deacon Scott

Carol Rieke

Chris Newton

Randy Dominique

Kristen Lauber

Barb Krugh

Amber Flory

 

 

 

Lectors

Karen Newton

Ed Singer

 

 

 

Servers

Chris Newton

Rose Billing

Teagen Billing

Emma Bailey

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton

 

April 5: PASSION (PALM) SUNDAY

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Deacon Scott

Jerry Moser

Linda Wagner

 

Deacon Scott

Carl Stehulak

Mary Jo Beilharz

Joan Harris

Joe Konecny

Joan McBride

 

 

 

Lectors

Ron Fisher

Tom Elberson

 

 

 

Servers

Dave Durham

 

Nathan Sattler

Lauren Sattler

Remmy Speiser

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Carl Stehulak