Ministry%20SchedulesHome

MINISTRY SCHEDULE –March 26 to April 23.

March 26: 6 Fourth Sunday of Lent (Laetare Sunday)

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Angie Durham

Anita Bertsch

Linda Wagner

Mary Jo Beilharz

Mary Ann Benecke

Barb Krugh

Kris Lauber

Chris Newton

 

 

 

Lectors

Karen Newton

Malinda Smith

 

 

 

Servers

Annie Rose

Ellie Rose

 

Anden Ankney

Cody Moser

Mason Smith

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton

 

April 2: FIFTH SUNDAY OF LENT

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Ann Beck

Sue Beck

Bob Weber

Brad Sines

Kathy Wagner

Carol McCann

Jim McCann

Janet Wagner

 

 

 

 

Lectors

Bobbie Johnson

Malinda Smith

 

 

 

Servers

Betty Schlegel

Dave Durham

Carolyn Rohrs

Kylee Okuley

Karli Okuley

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jim McCann

 

April 9: PALM SUNDAY OF THE PASSION OF THE LORD

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Jerry Moser

Janice Leopold

Carol Wiemken

Chris Newton

Kristen Lauber

Adam Homier

Joan Harris

Joe Konecny

 

 

 

Lectors

Linda Wagner

Tom Elberson

 

 

 

Servers

Chris Newton

Karen Newton

Grayce Burkholder

Lily Burkholder

Morgan Leppelmeier

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton

                     

 

 

APRIL 13:  HOLY THURSDAY         APRIL 14: GOOD FRIDAY

 

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

 

 

 

Lectors

 

 

Servers

 

 

 

 

Thursday 8:00pm

Barb Krugh

Mary Rose

Linda Long

Mary Ann Benecke

Angie Durham

 

Ed Singer

 

 

Kendall Sattler

Lauren Sattler

Annie Rose

Ellie Rose

 

Friday 1:30pm

Jeff Weber

 

 

 

 

 

Mike Rieke

Kristen Lauber

 

Nick Rohrs

Caroline Rohrs

Mason Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       APRIL 15: EASTER VIGIL                         APRIL 16: EASTER SUNDAY

 

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

 

 

 

Lectors

 

 

 

 

Servers

 

 

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

Saturday 8:00pm

Sue Clinger

Katie Weber

Barb Weber

Carol Rieke

Joan McBride

 

Linda Wagner

Ed Singer

Mike Rieke

Ron Clinger

 

Dave Durham

Chris Newton

Cody Moser

Betty Schlegel

Jeffrie Pace

 

 

Sunday 8:30am

Kent Beilharz

Jerry Moser

Brad Sines

Carl Stehulak

Kathy Wagner

 

Judy Hoschak

 

 

 

 

Kendall Smith

Mason Smith

Addison Smith

 

 

 

Carl Stehulak

 

April 23: SECOND SUNDAY OF EASTER ALSO DIVINE MERCY SUNDAY

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Angie Durham

Sue Beck

Grace Mangas

Jim McCann

Carol McCann

Joan Sailer

Ronda Fabiano

Kathy Wagner

 

 

 

Lectors

Bobbie Johnson

Malinda Smith

 

 

 

Servers

Cody Moser

Garrett Moser

 

Gabby Fabiano

Keely Culler

Kendall Smith

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jim McCann