HomeMinistry%20Schedules

MINISTRY SCHEDULE –March 31 to April 28

March 31: FOURTH SUNDAY OF LENT

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Deacon Scott

Bob Weber

Jerry Moser

Deacon Scott

Janet Wagner

Jenny Weber

Kathy Wagner

Jim McCann

 

 

 

 

Lectors

Bobbi Johnson

Mike Rieke

 

 

 

Servers

Dave Durham

Annie Rose

Ellie Rose

Dryden White

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jim McCann

 

April 7: FIFTH SUNDAY OF LENT

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Phil Meyer

Marcia Meyer

Ann Beck

Deacon Scott

Chris Newton

Alicia Little

Amber Flory

Mary Rose

 

 

 

Lectors

Karen Newton

Nancy Stehulak

 

 

 

Servers

Chris Newton

Garrett Moser

Cody Moser

Spencer Giesige

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton

 

April 14: PALM SUNDAY OF THE PASSION OF THE LORD

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Deacon Scott

Carol Wiemken

Angie Durham

 

Deacon Scott

Jeff Weber

Barb Weber

Mary Jo Beilharz

Joe Konecny

 

 

 

Lectors

Ron Fisher

Tom Elberson

 

 

 

Servers

Betty Schlegel

 

Morgan Leppelmeier

Max Leppelmeier

Jackson Leppelmeier

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jeff Weber

 

April 18: THURSDAY EVENING OF THE LORD’S SUPPER/April 19 FRIDAY OF THE PASSION OF THE LORD

 

Thursday 8:00pm

Friday 1:30pm

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Janice Leopold

Linda Long

Katie Weber

Phil Meyer

Marcia Meyer

Carol Rieke

 

 

 

 

Lectors

Linda Wagner

Mike Rieke/Karen Newton

 

 

 

Servers

Dave Durham

Mason Smith

Addison Smith

Kylee Okuley

Karli Okuley

Keely Culler

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

 

 

April 20: EASTER VIGIL IN THE HOLY NIGHT/April 21 EASTER SUNDAY OF THE RESURRECTION OF THE LORD

 

Saturday 8:00pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Tom Beck

Sue Beck

Joan McBride

Adam Homier

Kris Lauber

Deacon Scott

Carl Stehulak

Mary Ann Benecke

Joan Harris

Barb Krugh

 

 

 

Lectors

Linda Wagner/Ed Singer/

Karen Newton

Nancy Stehulak

 

 

 

Servers

Dave Durham/ Chris Newton/Keely Culler/

Lauren Sattler/ Kendall Sattler

Reagan Beilharz

Nick Rohrs

Rose Billing

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Carl Stehulak

 

April 28: SECOND SUNDAY OF EASTER (OR SUNDAY OF DIVINE MERCY)

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Anita Bertsch

Bob Weber

Jerry Moser

 

Jim McCann

Deacon Scott

Carol McCann

Kent Beilharz

Kristen Lauber

 

 

 

Lectors

Ron Fisher

Malinda Smith

 

 

 

Servers

Karen Newton

Trinity Lauber

Rose Billing

Emma Bailey

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jim McCann