HomeMinistry%20Schedules

MINISTRY SCHEDULE May 5 to June 9

May 5: THIRD SUNDAY OF EASTER

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Deacon Scott

Janice Leopold

Jerry Moser

Deacon Scott

Corey Weber

Kathy Wagner

Carol Rieke

Chris Newton

 

 

 

 

Lectors

Bobbi Johnson

Ron Clinger

 

 

 

Servers

Karen Newton

Pat Pahl

Morgan Leppelmeier

Max Leppelmeier

Jackson Leppelmeier

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

 

Chris Newton

 

May 12: FOURTH SUNDAY OF EASTER

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Phil Meyer

Marcia Meyer

Karen Newton

Deacon Scott

Jeff Weber

Barb Weber

Kristen Lauber

Mary Ann Benecke

 

 

 

Lectors

Ron Fisher

Ed Singer

 

 

 

Servers

Dave Durham

Grayce Burkholder

Lily Burkholder

Remy Speiser

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jeff Weber

 

May 19: FIFTH SUNDAY OF EASTER

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Angie Durham

Linda Long

Anita Bertsch

Deacon Scott

Janet Wagner

Jim McCann

Carol McCann

Adam Homier

 

 

 

Lectors

Karen Newton

Ron Clinger

 

 

 

Servers

Dave Durham

 

Dryden White

Garrett Moser

Nick Rohrs

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jim McCann

 

May 26: SIXTH SUNDAY OF EASTER

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Bob Weber

Ann Beck

Jerry Moser

Deacon Scott

Mary Jo Beilharz

Carl Stehulak

Joan McBride

Mary Rose

 

 

 

Lectors

Linda Wagner

Annie Rose, Morgan Leppelmeier, Cameron Tong

 

 

 

Servers

Karen Newton

 

Grayce Burkholder, Spencer Giesige, Kendall Sattler

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Carl Stehulak

 

 

June 2: THE ASCENSION OF THE LORD

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Janice Leopold

Angie Durham

Deacon Scott

Deacon Scott

Ronda Fabiano

Kent Beilharz

Amber Flory

Katie Weber

 

 

 

Lectors

Ron Fisher

Kristen Lauber

 

 

 

Servers

Dave Durham

Gabby Fabiano

Trinity Lauber

Rose Billing

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Ronda Fabiano

 

June 9: PENTECOST SUNDAY

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Ann Beck

Phil Meyer

Marcia Meyer

Karen Newton

Deacon Scott

Joe Konecny

Corey Weber

Alicia Little

 

 

 

Lectors

Janet Wagner

Tom Elberson

 

 

 

Servers

Chris Newton

Pat Pahl

Remy Speiser

Garrett Moser

Emma Bailey

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Karen Newton