HomeMinistry%20Schedules

MINISTRY SCHEDULE November 18 to December 9

November 18: THIRTY-THIRD SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Deacon Scott

Bob Weber

Carol Wiemken

Deacon Scott

Barb Krugh

Kris Lauber

Mary Ann Benecke

Carl Stehulak

 

 

 

 

Lectors

Ron Fisher

CCD Students

 

 

 

Servers

Spencer Giesige

Lauren Sattler

Kendall Sattler

Gabby Fabiano

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Carl Stehulak

 

November 21: THANKSGIVING (VIGIL)

 

Wednesday 7:00pm

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Volunteers

Volunteers

Volunteers

 

 

 

Lectors

Karen Newton

 

 

 

Servers

Volunteers

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

 

November 25: SOLEMNITY OF OUR LORD JESUS CHRIST, KING OF THE UNIVERSE

 

Sunday 4:00pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Linda Wagner

Angie Durham

Jerry Moser

 

Chris Newton

Phil Meyer

Marcia Meyer

Brad Sines

Joan Harris

 

 

 

Lectors

Bobbi Johnson

Ron Clinger

 

 

 

Servers

Dave Durham

 

Trinity Lauber

Rose Billing

Emma Bailey

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton

 

December 2: FIRST SUNDAY OF ADVENT

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Ann Beck

Anita Bertsch

Chris Newton

Carol McCann

Jim McCann

Mary Jo Beilharz

Adam Homier

Kristen Lauber

 

 

 

Lectors

Linda Wagner

Malinda Smith

 

 

 

Servers

Karen Newton

 

Addison Smith

Mason Smith

Reagan Beilharz

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jim McCann

 

December 7: IMMACULATE CONCEPTION OF THE BLESSED VIRGIN MARY

 

Friday 6:30pm

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Volunteers

Volunteers

Volunteers

 

 

 

Lectors

Volunteer

 

 

 

Servers

Volunteer

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

 

December 9: SECOND SUNDAY OF ADVENT

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Janice Leopold

Linda Long

Grace Mangas

Jeff Weber

Amber Flory

Corey Weber

Mary Rose

Joan McBride

 

 

 

Lectors

Ron Fisher

Tom Elberson

 

 

 

Servers

Betty Schlegel

Kylee Okuley

Karli Okuley

Keely Culler

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jeff Weber