HomeMinistry%20Schedules

MINISTRY SCHEDULE November 19 to December 10

November 19: THIRTY-THIRD SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Jenny Weber

Deacon S Graham

Linda Wagner

Deacon S Graham

Brad Sines

Joan McBride

Barb Weber

Joan Sailer

 

 

 

 

Lectors

Bobbi Johnson

Ron Clinger

 

 

 

Servers

Spencer Giesige

Chris Newton

Jeffrie Pace

Keely Culler

Emma Bailey

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton

 

November 22: THANKSGIVING (EVE)

 

Wednesday 7:00pm

--------------------

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Anita Bertsch

Carol Wiemken

Ann Beck

--------------------

--------------------

--------------------

--------------------

--------------------

 

 

 

Lectors

Karen Newton

--------------------

 

 

 

Servers

Betty Schlegel

Dave Durham

--------------------

--------------------

--------------------

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

--------------------

 

November 26: SOLEMNITY OF OUR LORD JESUS CHRIST, KING OF THE UNIVERSE

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Angie Durham

Jerry Moser

Grace Mangas

Carl Stehulak

Kristen Lauber

Adam Homier

Kathy Wagner

Amber Flory

 

 

 

Lectors

Mike Rieke

Ed Singer

 

 

 

Servers

Chris Newton

Karen Newton

Morgan Lepplemeier

Max Lepplemeier

Nick Rohrs

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Carl Stehulak

 

December 3: FIRST SUNDAY OF ADVENT

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Janice Leopold

Linda Long

Phil Meyer

Jeff Weber

Deacon S Graham

Joan Harris

Joe Konecny

Alicia Little

 

 

 

Lectors

Linda Wagner

Malinda Smith

 

 

 

Servers

Karen Newton

Grayce Burkholder

Lily Burkholder

Addison Smith

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jeff Weber

 

December 8: THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION OF THE BLESSED VIRGIN MARY

 

Friday 7:00 pm

--------------------

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Bob Weber

Deacon S Graham

Ann Beck

--------------------

--------------------

--------------------

--------------------

--------------------

 

 

 

Lectors

Nancy Stehulak

--------------------

 

 

 

Servers

Betty Schlegel

Chris Newton

--------------------

--------------------

--------------------

 

 

 

--------------------

 

--------------------

 

December 10: SECOND SUNDAY OF ADVENT

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Grace Mangas

Jerry Moser

Angie Durham

Jim McCann

Carol McCann

Katie Weber

Janet Wagner

Kris Lauber

 

 

 

Lectors

Ron Fisher

Kristen Lauber

 

 

 

Servers

David Durham

 

Karli Okuley

Kylee Okuley

Cody Moser

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jim McCann