HomeMinistry%20Schedules

MINISTRY SCHEDULE October 20 to November 17

October 20: TWENTY-NINTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Bob Weber

Carol Wiemken

Deacon Scott

Adam Homier

Deacon Scott

Kathy Wagner

Kristen Lauber

Carl Stehulak

 

 

 

 

Lectors

Linda Wagner

CCD Students

 

 

 

Servers

Dave Durham

Wesley Maxwell

Mason Smith

Addison Smith

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Carl Stehulak

 

October 27: THIRTIETH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Jerry Moser

Janice Leopold

Linda Long

Kent Beilharz

Jim McCann

Carol McCann

Carol Rieke

Deacon Scott

 

 

 

Lectors

Ron Fisher

Janet Wagner

 

 

 

Servers

Chris Newton

 

Jackson Leppelmeier

Max Leppelmeier

Nick Rohrs

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jim McCann

 

October 31: VIGIL OF SOLEMNITY OF ALL SAINTS VIGIL

 

Thursday 7:00pm

 

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Volunteers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lectors

Tom Elberson

 

 

 

 

Servers

Volunteers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

 

 

November 3: THIRTY-FIRST SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Marcia Meyer

Phil Meyer

Deacon Scott

 

Corey Weber

Mary Ann Benecke

Mary Jo Beilharz

Chris Newton

Mary Rose

 

 

 

Lectors

Karen Newton

Ed Singer

 

 

 

Servers

Chris Newton

Pat Pahl

 

Rose Billing

Lauren Sattler

Nathan Sattler

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton

 

November 10: THIRTY-SECOND SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Linda Wagner

Sue Beck

Tom Beck

Joan Harris

Jeff Weber

Barb Krugh

Deacon Scott

Amber Flory

 

 

 

Lectors

Bobbi Johnson

Mike Rieke

 

 

 

Servers

Karen Newton

Trinity Lauber

Jarrett Lauber

Reagan Beilharz

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jeff Weber

 

November 17: THIRTY-THIRD SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Deacon Scott

Angela Durham

Ann Beck

Deacon Scott

Carl Stehulak

Joan McBride

Joe Konecny

Katie Weber

 

 

 

Lectors

Linda Wagner

CCD Students

 

 

 

Servers

Dave Durham

 

Ellie Rose

Keely Culler

Emma Bailey

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Carl Stehulak