HomeMinistry%20Schedules

MINISTRY SCHEDULE October 8 to November 12

October 8: TWENTY-SEVENTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Jenny Weber

Deacon S Graham

Linda Wagner

Jim McCann

Carol McCann

Brad Sines

Joan McBride

Barb Weber

 

 

 

 

Lectors

Bobbi Johnson

Ron Clinger

 

 

 

Servers

Chris Newton

Karen Newton

 

Jeffrie Pace

Keely Culler

Emma Bailey

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jim & Carol McCann

 

October 15: TWENTY-EIGHTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Anita Bertsch

Carol Wiemken

Ann Beck

Mary Rose

Chris Newton

Mary Jo Beilharz

Mary Ann Benecke

Janet Wagner

 

 

 

Lectors

Karen Newton

Judy Hoschak

 

 

 

Servers

Betty Schlegel

Dave Durham

Lauren Sattler

Kendall Sattler

Rose Billing

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton

 

October 22: TWENTY-NINTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Angie Durham

Jerry Moser

Deacon S Graham

Chris Newton

Kristen Lauber

Adam Homier

Kathy Wagner

Deacon S Graham

 

 

 

Lectors

Mike Rieke

Ed Singer

 

 

 

Servers

Kendall Smith

Addison Smith

Morgan Lepplemeier

Max Lepplemeier

Alex Homier

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton

October 29: THIRTIETH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Janice Leopold

Linda Long

Carol Rieke

Carl Stehulak

Corey Weber

Joan Harris

Joe Konecny

Alicia Little

 

 

 

Lectors

Janet Wagner

Malinda Smith

 

 

 

Servers

Annie Rose

Ellie Rose

Grayce Burkholder

Lily Burkholder

Anden Ankney

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Carl Stehulak

 

November 5: THIRTY-FIRST SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Bob Weber

Phil Meyer

Marcia Meyer

Barb Krugh

Kent Beilharz

Jeff Weber

Barb Weber

Brad Sines

 

 

 

Lectors

Linda Wagner

Tom Elberson

 

 

 

Servers

Dave Durham

Betty Schlegel

Kylee Okuley

Karli Okuley

Anden Ankney

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jeff Weber

 

November 12: THIRTY-SECOND SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Grace Mangas

Tom Beck

Sue Beck

Jim McCann

Brad Sines

Katie Weber

Janet Wagner

Kris Lauber

 

 

 

Lectors

Karen Newton

Kristen Lauber

 

 

 

Servers

Chris Newton

 

Nick Rohrs

Garrett Moser

Cody Moser

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jim McCann