HomeMinistry%20Schedules

MINISTRY SCHEDULE September 2 to October 7

September 2: TWENTY-SECOND SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Bob Weber

Linda Long

Janice Leopold

Brad Sines

Phil Meyer

Mary Ann Benecke

Joan Harris

Carl Stehulak

 

 

 

 

Lectors

Ron Fisher

Nancy Stehulak

 

 

 

Servers

Annie Rose

Ellie Rose

Kylee Okuley

Karli Okuley

Nick Rohrs

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Carl Stehulak

 

September 9: TWENTY-THIRD SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30sm

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Deacon S Graham

Linda Wagner

Carol Wiemken

Jeff Weber

Mary Rose

Jenny Weber

Katie Weber

Kristen Lauber

 

 

 

Lectors

Mike Rieke

Malinda Smith

 

 

 

Servers

Dave Durham

Kendall Smith

Mason Smith

Addison Smith

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jeff Weber

 

September 16: TWEMTU-FOURTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Sunday 4:00pm

Sunday 11:00pm

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Tom Beck

Sue Beck

Grace Mangas

 

Chris Newton

Joe Konecny

Barb Weber

Kathy Wagner

Janet Wagner

 

 

 

Lectors

Bobbi Johnson

Ron Clinger

 

 

 

Servers

Karen Newton

 

Dryden White

Cody Moser

Garrett Moser

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton

September 23: TWENTY-FIFTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Deacon S Graham

Anita Bertsch

Carol Rieke

Deacon S Graham

Jim McCann

Mary Jo Beilharz

Adam Homier

Kris Lauber

 

 

 

Lectors

Mike Rieke

Tom Elberson

 

 

 

Servers

Chris Newton

 

Kendall Sattler

Lauren Sattler

Reagan Beilharz

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jim McCann

 

September 30: TWENTY-SIXTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Angie Durham

Jerry Moser

Chris Newton

Chris Newton

Marcia Meyer

Phil Meyer

Alicia Little

Kent Beilharz

 

 

 

Lectors

Karen Newton

Ed Singer

 

 

 

Servers

Betty Schlegel

Morgan Leppelmeier

Max Leppelmeier

Rose Billing

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton

 

October 7: TWENTY-SEVENTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Ann Beck

Katie Weber

Carol Wiemken

Chris Newton

Amber Flory

Joe Konecny

Ronda Fabiano

Joan McBride

 

 

 

Lectors

Linda Wagner

Kristen Lauber

 

 

 

Servers

Dave Durham

Grayce Burkholder

Lily Burkholder

Keely Culler

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton