HomeMinistry%20Schedules

MINISTRY SCHEDULE September 8 to October 13

September 8: TWENTY-THIRD SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Linda Long

Janice Leopold

Deacon Scott

Kristen Lauber

Deacon Scott

Kathy Wagner

Adam Homier

Jeff Weber

 

Lectors

Ron Fisher

Ron Clinger

 

 

 

Servers

Chris Newton

Rose Billing

Mason Smith

Addison Smith

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jeff Weber

 

 

 

 

September 15: TWENTY-FOURTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Jerry Moser

Carol Wiemken

Bob Weber

Mary Ann Benecke

Chris Newton

Corey Weber

Carol Rieke

Deacon Scott

 

 

 

Lectors

Linda Wagner

Mike Rieke

 

 

 

Servers

Dave Durham

 

Jackson Leppelmeier

Max Leppelmeier

Gabby Fabiano

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton

 

September 22: SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Linda Wagner

Phil Meyer

Marcia Meyer

Mary Jo Beilharz

Carl Stehulak

Jenny Weber

Mary Rose

Deacon Scott

 

 

 

Lectors

Karen Newton

Malinda Smith

 

 

 

Servers

Chris Newton

Pat Pahl

 

Lauren Sattler

Trinity Lauber

Jarrett Lauber

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Carl Stehulak

 

September 29: TWENTY-NINTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Sue Beck

Tom Beck

Deacon Scott

 

Barb Krugh

Joan McBride

Carol McCann

Jim McCann

Joe Konecny

 

 

 

Lectors

Bobbie Johnson

Ed Singer

 

 

 

Servers

Dave Durham

 

Keely Culler

Ellie Rose

Emma Bailey

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jim McCann

 

October 6: TWENTY-SEVENTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Angie Durham

Ann Beck

Bob Weber

Janet Wagner

Chris Newton

Katie Weber

Deacon Scott

Amber Flory

 

 

 

Lectors

Karen Newton

Tom Elberson

 

 

 

Servers

Chris Newton

Kylie Okuley

Karli Okuley

Nick Rohrs

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton

 

October 13: TWENTY-EIGHTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Deacon Scott

Linda Long

Janice Leopold

Jeff Weber

Barb Weber

Joan Harris

Alicia Little

Kris Lauber

 

 

 

Lectors

Ron Fisher

Kristen Lauber

 

 

 

Servers

Karen Newton

Pat Pahl

 

Garrett Moser

Dryden White

Reagan Beilharz

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jeff Weber